Privacy Policy

Rebataur Pvt Ltd.: Privacy Policy

Last Updated on 12th Dec, 2019


1. Introduction

Protecting your privacy is really important to us. Accordingly, Rebataur Pvt Ltd. (“Rebataur,” “we,” or “us”) is providing this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) to explain our practices regarding our collection, use and disclosure of personal data and other information (collectively “Personal Data”) that we receive when our users (“Users,” “you,” or “your”) use our “Platform”, “Engine” and “Services” (as defined in the Rebataur Product Terms of Service or Website Terms of Use ). Unless we define a term in this Policy, all capitalized words used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Rebataur Product Terms of Service or Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise).

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT REQUEST, ACCESS, INSTALL, DOWNLOAD, REGISTER WITH, OR USE THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, OR THE ENGINE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS AND USE THE PLATFORM, THE SERVICES, OR THE ENGINE.

2. Applicability

When you use the Rebataur Services (as defined below), we will collect information in accordance this Policy. “Rebataur Services” mean:

  1. The Product, Engine and Services which help you to set up and build software and web based applications through the use of a layer of computing infrastructure owned and licensed to you by Rebataur.
  2. The Rebataur website which describes the Rebataur Product, Engine and Services, allows you to sign up for or download the Rebataur Product, Engine and Services, and gives you information on other activities that we organize or participate in, such as events, conferences, newsletters, MOOC’s etc.
  3. All other products and services provided by Rebataur, including any support services.

3. Information that we collect

We collect the following information from you, which is collectively referred to as Personal Data, as this information identifies you as as individual, as defined under Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) (the "GDPR"). There are two categories of information that we collect:
  1. Information that we need you to provide to enable you to sign up for Rebataur Services.
    1. Account Information: When you sign up for an Rebataur account (“User Account”), we require certain personal information such as your, e-mail address, Git Hub Id or Google Id for the purpose of user registration, identification and account verification.
    2. Payment Transaction Information: We may collect your first name, last name, phone number, billing address, when you register for Rebataur Services. Your credit card and credit card related billing details are collected through a third-party gateway to which you will be required to provide requisite information separately in order to process your payments. The third-party payment gateway will in turn share with us the last 4(four) digits of your card number for identification purpose only. When you share any information with a third-party payment collector, please ensure reviewing their individual privacy policy and related documents. Please contact us at hello@rebataur.com for the name of our current third-party gateway provider.
  2. Information we automatically collect from Your use of the Rebataur Services. When you use the Rebataur Services, we automatically collect information, including personal information, about the services you use and how you use them. This information is necessary for the effective performance of the contract between you and us, to enable us to comply with applicable laws and to provide and improve the functionalities relating to the Services.
    1. IP and Geo-location Data: When you use certain features of the Rebataur Services, we may collect your IP address and infer other information from it like your location, your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the type of your connection, and, if the connection is registered to a business, the name of the organization.
    2. Service Usage Data: We may collect information about your interactions with the Rebataur Services such as the pages viewed on the website and the account dashboard, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages and other such information, content viewed on the API console, anonymized logs of interactions with the Rebataur command line tool.
    3. Device and Browser Information: We may collect information about your devices that are used to interact with Rebataur Services which includes the device's address, Operating System (OS), system architecture, certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website.
    4. Cookies and Tracking data: Cookies are used by us (and certain third-party services) to help identify your previous interactions and sessions on the website. Rebataur may associate this information with your Rebataur Account. You may decline these cookies by changing your browser settings, if permitted. However, do note that this may impact certain features of the Services offered or your experience in using the Services.

    This Policy does not apply to, nor does Rebataur take any responsibility for any information that is collected by any third party either using the Services or through any third-party links made available to you during your use of the Services, through any advertisements or through bots. Please note that you will be bound by the terms and privacy policies published by third-parties in respect of any information that you may provide to them by using Rebataur Services. Please contact us at hello@rebataur.com if you wish to obtain a list of third-party providers who may have access to your information because of your use of Rebataur Services.

4. How we use the information we collect from you

Rebataur will use the information collected from you for the following purposes:

  1. Ensuring the services with respect to Rebataur Services are presented in the most effective manner for your use;
  2. To provide you with information pertaining to products and services, marketing and promotional activities, transactional and user support and products or services that you request from us which we feel may interest you, when you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  3. To carry our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;
  4. To notify you about any changes and improvements to Rebataur Services; or analytical purposes, including but not limited to assessing usage data, usage patterns, and other similar activities;
  5. When you create a User Account, we keep a record of your communication to help solve any issues you might be facing.
  6. In any other way that Rebataur may describe to you at the time you provide the information.
  7. We use information collected from cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your user experience.
  8. We collect device specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers. Rebataur may associate your device identifiers with your User Account.

Except as otherwise provided herein, Rebataur will not disclose, publish, sell, rent, market or share with any third party your personal information without your express consent.

Please do not include or provide any personal information unless specifically requested as part of the registration or other applicable processes. If any information you have provided or uploaded violates the terms of this Policy, Rebataur may be required to delete such information upon informing you of the same and revoke your access if required without incurring any liability to you.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed or posted on the Rebataur website or transmitted to other users of the Rebataur website or third parties. Any such information is posted or transmitted to others at your own risk. Please be aware that Rebataur cannot control the actions of other users of the websites and mobile applications with whom you may choose to share information with.

5. How your personal data can be shared or disclosed

We share your Personal Data only with your consent for the following for operating and maintaining the Services:

  1. To Conduct Analytics: We are always looking for ways to make our Rebataur Services smarter, faster, secure, integrated, and useful to you. We use collective learnings about how people use our Rebataur Services and feedback provided directly to us to troubleshoot and to identify trends, usage, activity patterns and areas for integration and improvement of the Rebataur Services. We also test and analyze certain new features with some users before rolling the feature out to all users. We may also share aggregated information (information about our users that we combine together so that it no longer identifies or references an individual user) and other pseudonymized information for regulatory compliance, industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, marketing and advertising, and other business purposes.
  2. For Customer Support: We use your Personal Data for our live chat functionality which is used to resolve technical issues you encounter, to respond to your requests for assistance, to analyze crash information, and to repair and improve the Services.
  3. To Market, Promote and Drive Engagement with Rebataur Services: We use your contact Personal Data (and information about how you use Rebataur Services) to send promotional messages, marketing, advertising and other information that may be of specific interest to you, through other companies' websites and applications but only with your prior specific written consent to receive such marketing communications. We will ask you at the time of registration and/or opening an account with us if you want to receive such marketing communications. These marketing communications are aimed at driving engagement and maximizing what you get out of the Services, including information about new features, survey requests, newsletters, and events we think may be of interest to you. We also communicate with you about new product offers, promotions and contests. You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions included in our marketing communications.
  4. For Legal Reasons: Rebataur will also share information including Personal Data with individuals or entities to the extent it believes in good faith it is required to:
    • ensure compliance with law/ regulations and/or pursuant to enforceable orders of government, law enforcement or regulatory authorities;
    • address fraud, security or technical issues;
    • protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Rebataur, its other users or the public as required or permitted by law.
  5. For Effective Provision of Services: We may share your personal information to Rebataur employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to provide Services to you and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

6. How we transfer your personal data

We store your Personal Data in India and Singapore. If you are in the European Union, then your Personal Data is transferred to India and Singapore though the Standard Contractual Clauses, which are available at available at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/index_en.htm, (the “Standard Contractual Clauses”). By clicking “I Accept” to the Standard Contractual Clauses during Registration, you allow Rebataur to transfer your Personal Data to India and Singapore. Please do not hesitate to contact us at hello@rebataur.com, if you have any questions related to this Section.

7. How we store and protect your personal data

Rebataur stores Personal Data on its servers in various countries around the world. We may store your Personal Data on a server located outside the country where you live. We store your Personal Data in India and Singapore.

The Personal Data that you provide, subject to disclosure in accordance with this Policy and license agreement, shall be maintained in a safe and secure manner. Rebataur databases and information are stored on secure servers with appropriate firewalls.

Rebataur uses industry standard physical, technical and administrative security measures to safeguard all Personal Data, confidential and secure. We conduct periodic reviews of our security measures pertaining to our Personal Data collection, storage, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.

When you enter Personal Data (such as log in credentials) in respect of your User Account (“User Information”) all communications between Rebataur and the Users of Rebataur Services are encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificates. While all reasonable efforts will be made to ensure that your User Information and all other information submitted by you is safe and secure, Rebataur makes no representation, warranties or other assurances that the security measures are adequate, safe, fool proof or impenetrable.

Given the nature of internet transactions, Rebataur does not take any responsibility for the transmission of information including User Information or Personal Data shared by you. Any transmission of User Information on the internet is done at your risk and shall not be responsible for the circumvention of the privacy settings or security measures either by you or any third party.

As a User of the Rebataur Services, you have the responsibility to ensure data security. You should use the Services responsibly and not share your User Information including your username or password or account information with any person. Do remember that you are solely responsible for all acts done under the account registered to you.

8. Your worldwide rights

  1. Data Retention and Data Deletion
    1. Request for Deletion. Rebataur shall retain Personal Data that it collects for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract between you and us and to comply with our legal obligations. If you no longer want to use our Services and want your User Information and/or Personal Data to be deleted, you may contact Rebataur at hello@rebataur.com to request that your User Account, User Information and/or Personal Data be deleted. Your User Account and all your personal information will be deleted within a period of 15 days from the date on which you request deletion thereof, to effectively delete your Account. If you wish to avail Rebataur Services once your User Account is deleted pursuant to you request, you will have to sign-up as a new User.
    2. Deletion on Account of Non-Use. In the event you do not use/ access the Rebataur Services or your User Account in particular for a period of three years. Rebataur will delete your User Account and all your User Information and Personal Data. If you wish to avail Rebataur Services once your User Account is deleted pursuant to non-use, you will have to sign-up as a new User.
  2. Rectification of Inaccurate or Incomplete Information
    1. You can change, alter, modify, or delete your account information (including User Information) at any time by e-mailing us at hello@rebataur.com. However, please note that in the event you alter, or update or delete your account information, we cannot ensure the continuity or quality of the Services being provided to you.
    2. Rebataur may permit or deny modification of any information, to the extent such information is required by it order to be compliant with and observe applicable laws. You have the right to ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal information concerning you (which you cannot update yourself within your Rebataur Account).
  3. Rectification of Inaccurate or Incomplete Information

    Data portability is the ability to obtain some of your information in a format you can move from one service provider to another. You are entitled to request copies of personal information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and/or request us to transmit this information to another service provider (where technically feasible). You may send such a request to hello@rebataur.com.

  4. Withdrawing Consent and Restriction of Collecting Data.

    Where you have provided your consent to the collecting of your Personal Data by Rebataur, you may withdraw your consent at any time by sending a communication to Rebataur at hello@rebataur.com specifying which consent you are withdrawing. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing activities based on such consent before its withdrawal. However, please note that in the event you withdraw your consent, we cannot ensure the continuity or quality of the Services being provided to you.

  5. Complaints

    If you wish to place a complaint with regard to privacy requirements or laws, access any of your Information or would like to update or correct any errors in your User Information, please contact our Data Protection Officer/Grievance Redressal Officer, PRanjen at hello@rebataur.com so that we can consider and respond to your request. All requests will be addressed no later than 72 hours from the date such a request is made. Please see Section 13 for details regarding “Contacting Us.”

9. Your california privacy rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 allows Users of the Product, Engine and Services that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. While, we do not sell your Personal Data to third parties, some third parties may have access to your Personal Data because of your use of Rebataur Services. To make such a request, please send an email to hello@rebataur.com.

10. Children under 13

Rebataur Services are not intended for children under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information about a child under 13, please contact us at hello@rebataur.com

11. Accessing and correcting your personal data

You can review and change your Personal Data by logging into the Product and visiting your Account page. You can also request us to make changes to your Personal Data by sending us an email at hello@rebataur.com, if you are unable to make the change on the Account. However, we reserve the right to deny your request if we believe the change would violate any applicable law or legal requirement.

12. Changes to our privacy policy

Rebataur reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change or modify this Policy at any time. In the event, we modify this Policy, such modifications shall be binding on you only upon your acceptance of the modified Policy. We will inform you about the modifications via email or comparable means within 15 days of such modification. We will also post the modified version on this page. Your continued use of the Product, Engine and the Services shall constitute your consent to such changes. Rebataur may change, modify, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of the Product, Engine and/or Services at any time without notice or liability.

13. Copyright Infringement/DMCA Notice

If you believe that any content on our Website, Engine, or Product violates your copyright, and wish to have the allegedly infringing material removed, the following information in the form of a written notification (pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(c) (“DMCA Takedown Notice”) must be provided to our designated Copyright Agent. It is our policy to terminate the accounts of repeat infringers.

  1. Your physical or electronic signature;
  2. Identification of the copyrighted work(s) that you claim to have been infringed;
  3. Identification of the material on our services that you claim is infringing and that you request us to remove;
  4. Sufficient information to permit us to locate such material;
  5. Your address, telephone number, and e-mail address;
  6. A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the objectionable material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or under the law; and
  7. A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that you are either the owner of the copyright that has allegedly been infringed or that you are authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

Rebataur's Copyright Agent to receive DMCA Takedown Notices is PRanjen, hello@rebataur.com.com, at Rebataur Pvt Ltd. Attn: DMCA Notice, D202,EBV,AmbedkarNagar,Kondhwa,Pune, MH – 411048. You acknowledge that for us to be authorized to take down any content, your DMCA takedown notice must comply with all the requirements of this Section. Please note that, pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(f), any misrepresentation of material fact (falsities) in a written notification automatically subjects the complaining party to liability for any damages, costs and attorney's fees incurred by us in connection with the written notification and allegation of copyright infringement.

14. Contacting us

To ask questions or comment about this Policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

Privacy Officer

Email: hello@rebataur.com

Address:

Rebataur, Inc,

D202,EBV, Ambedkarnagar, Kondhwa.,

Kondhwa, MH,India - 411048

If you are a resident of India and have any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or our privacy practices, please write to us at the following address:

The Grievance Officer

Name: PRanjen

Email: hello@rebataur.com

Address:

Rebataur, Inc,

D202,EBV, Ambedkarnagar, Kondhwa.,

Kondhwa, MH,India - 411048

PLEASE NOTE: IF YOU USE OUR WEBSITE, PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES, YOU HAVE AGREED TO AND ACCEPTED THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS POLICY AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN OUR Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise) AND Rebataur TERMS OF SERVICE IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, OUR Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise) , PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS OR USE Rebataur PRODUCTS, WEBSITE OR SERVICES.

Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise)

Rebataur Pvt Ltd.: Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise)

Last Updated on 12th Dec, 2019


These Terms Of Use(Website or Otherwise) (the “Website Terms”) govern your use of www.rebataur.com (the “Website”) that is owned by Rebataur Pvt Ltd. (“Rebataur,” "we," "us," or "our"). By accessing, using, or downloading materials from this Website you agree to follow and be bound by these Website Terms.

A user of the Rebataur Website is also referred to as either “User,” “you,” or “your.”

Please note, if you have entered into any other agreement with Rebataur, including accepting any other terms of service or license agreements that may be specific to a Rebataur offering to you, you will be subject to those agreements (“Related Agreements”) in additions to these Website Terms. In case of a conflict between these Website Terms and the Related Agreements, the Related Agreement will take precedence.

Capitalized terms not defined herein have the same meaning as ascribed under the Related Agreements.

The Related Agreements comprise of the Rebataur Product Terms of Service; the Rebataur Services License; and the Rebataur Privacy Policy.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS SET FORTH IN THESE WEBSITE TERMS, DO NOT REGISTER OR USE OUR WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES THEREUNDER. IF YOU USE OR ACCESS OUR WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES OFFERED HEREWITH, YOU ARE BOUND BY THESE WEBSITE TERMS.

1. About Rebataur

Rebataur makes software products for its customers or makes certain SAAS products which it directly sells on the internet as a service.

  1. The “Rebtaur Products” All SAAS based products provided by Rebataur to its customer either for free or for a fees. The customer agrees to our privacy policy and terms of service and usage while signing up to the individual products and its services.
  2. The “Rebataur Services" Rebataur provides services in the form of contracts to its customers in providing either fully or partially, software products for use by its customers. The customer agrees to privacy policy and terms of service while signing up the contract.

If you have any questions about our Product, the Engine, or our Services, please send us an email at hello@rebataur.com.

2. Use of our Website, Product, Engine, and Services

Before you use or access our Website you must read and agree to these Website Terms. By accessing, using, or downloading materials from the Website you agree to follow and be bound by these Website Terms. All rights, title, and interest not expressly granted are reserved.

In some instance, you may use our Product, Engine, and Services only if you “Register” with us and accept the Related Agreements. Before you use our Product, Engine, or Services you must read and agree to the Rebataur Product Terms of Service; the Rebataur Services License, as applicable, and the Rebataur Privacy Policy.

ALL RIGHTS, TITLE, AND INTEREST NOT EXPRESSLY GRANTED ARE RESERVED.

3. Creating an Account

If you wish to access our Pro Tier Product, then you will be asked to create an account (the “Account”). In order to create an Account, you will be asked to provide personal information such as your, e-mail address, Git Hub Id and Google Id for the purpose of user registration, identification and account verification. Please note that you are not required to create an Account if you are only downloading Rebataur Kubernetes Product and/or Engine.

4. Jurisdiction

Our Product, the Engine, Services, and our Website are available worldwide.

5. Children Under the Age of 13

Our Product, Engine, and Services are not available to persons who are under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 years of age. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at hello@rebataur.com. If you are under the age of 13, please do not use our Product or Services, and please do not create an Account with us.

6. Feedback

All comments, feedback, information, or materials submitted to us by you through or in association with this Website shall be considered non-confidential and our property. By submitting comments, feedback, information, or materials to Rebataur, you agree to a free assignment to Rebataur of all worldwide rights, title, and interest in copyrights and other intellectual property rights to the comments, feedback, information or materials. Rebataur shall be free to use such comments, feedback, information, or materials on an unrestricted basis.

7. Links to Third-Party Sites

This website may contain hyperlinks to websites controlled by parties other than Rebataur. Rebataur is not responsible for and does not endorse or accept any responsibility over the content or use of these websites. Do not open an account with such third parties unless you have read, understand and agree to the privacy policy of such other third-parties.

8. Copyright Infringement/DMCA Notice

If you believe that any content on our Website, Engine, or Product violates your copyright, and wish to have the allegedly infringing material removed, the following information in the form of a written notification (pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(c) (“DMCA Takedown Notice”) must be provided to our designated Copyright Agent. It is our policy to terminate the accounts of repeat infringers.

  1. Your physical or electronic signature;
  2. Identification of the copyrighted work(s) that you claim to have been infringed;
  3. Identification of the material on our services that you claim is infringing and that you request us to remove;
  4. Sufficient information to permit us to locate such material;
  5. Your address, telephone number, and e-mail address;
  6. A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the objectionable material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or under the law; and
  7. A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that you are either the owner of the copyright that has allegedly been infringed or that you are authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

Rebataur's Copyright Agent to receive DMCA Takedown Notices is PRanjen, hello@rebataur.com, at Rebataur, INC. Attn: DMCA Notice, D202,EBV, Ambedkarnagar, Kondhwa., Kondhwa, CA – 411048. You acknowledge that for us to be authorized to take down any content, your DMCA takedown notice must comply with all the requirements of this Section. Please note that, pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(f), any misrepresentation of material fact (falsities) in a written notification automatically subjects the complaining party to liability for any damages, costs and attorney's fees incurred by us in connection with the written notification and allegation of copyright infringement.

9. Warranties and Disclaimers

The information, software, products, and services contained on this Website may be out of date or include omissions, inaccuracies or other errors. Except where expressly provided otherwise in an agreement between you and Rebataur, all information, software, products, and services are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. Rebataur hereby disclaims all warranties with respect to this information, software, products, and services, whether express or implied, including the implied warranties of merchant ability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event shall Rebataur be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages, or damages for loss of profits, revenue, data or use, incurred by you or any third party, whether in action in contract or tort, arising from your access to, or use of, this website or any other hyperlinked site.

Rebataur reserves the right to make changes or updates to this website or the products or programs described in this website at any time without notice.

10. Limitation of Liability

YOU FURTHER EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, Rebataur DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS WEBSITE; INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING ANY SOFTWARE) OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE COMPANY WEBSITE; ITS SERVERS; OR E-MAIL SENT FROM THE COMPANY ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. THE COMPANY WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE OR FROM ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS (INCLUDING SOFTWARE) OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN THE AGREEMENT. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

11. Governing Law, Arbitration, and Jurisdiction

All matters relating to your access to, or use of, this Website shall be governed by U.S. federal law or the laws of the State of Delaware.

Any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to these Website Terms, including the determination of the scope or applicability of these Website Terms to arbitrate, shall be determined by arbitration in the State of Delaware before one arbitrator. The arbitration shall be administered by the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”) under the Commercial Arbitration Rules and Supplementary Procedures for Consumer Related Disputes then in effect for the AAA, except as provided herein. Judgment on the Award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction. ANY ARBITRATION UNDER THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SHALL TAKE PLACE ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS. THE PARTIES AGREE THAT THEY ARE WAIVING THEIR RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN CLASS ACTION. This clause shall not preclude parties from seeking provisional remedies in aid of arbitration from a court of appropriate jurisdiction.

You may not access, download, use, or export the information, software, products or services contained on this website in violation of U.S. export laws or regulations, or in violation of any applicable local laws or regulations.

12. Severability

In the event any provisions of these Website Terms are found to be contrary to any law or regulation of an administrative or governmental agency or body, such provision will be modified and interpreted to accomplish the objectives of such provision to the greatest extent possible under applicable law, and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect. In the event such a provision cannot be modified and becomes invalidated or unenforceable, its invalidation or unenforceability will not affect the validity or enforceability of any other provision of these WebsiteTerms.

13. Legal Contacts

If you have any questions concerning legal matters, trademarks, copyrights, or patents, contact Rebataur at hello@rebataur.com.

AI/ML Intern

You are fresh out of College and want to Intern for AI/ML

  • Eager to learn Bayesian Analysis
  • Eager to learn Regression
  • Eager to learn Decision Trees
  • Good Knowledge of Python & SQL, some knowledge of R
  • Good verbal and written skills. Good documentation skills.

Get Started in No Time with Kubernetes(EKS) and DevSecOps(Jenkins)

Rebataur makes it super easy to get your Kubernetes cluster up and working with all the necessary tools and technology and a fully functioning DevSecOps pipeline. All under your control.